2019 Season

Pulse Opera House
2019  Season

Harvey
DIRECTOR – Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok 
TECH DIRECTOR – Ron Wartzok

MYRTLE MAE SIMMONS – Kayla Finney 
VETA LOUISE SIMMONS – Amanda Shull 
ELWOOD P. DOWD – Matt Stephenson 
MISS JOHNSON – Bonnie Meyers 
MRS. ETHEL CHAUVENET – Lisa Sabinske 
RUTH KELLY, R.N. – Alyssa Plisco 
DUANE WILSON – Dillon Higginbottom 
LYMAN SANDERSON, M.D. – Matt Smith 
WILLIAM R. CHUMLEY – Brian Sprayue 
BETTY CHUMLEY – Debi Sackett 
JUDGE OMAR GAFFNEY – David Parker 
E.J. LOFGREN – Dave Dean

Stand in for Harvey – Jason Ashley

Midsummer Night’s Dream – Youth
DIRECTOR – Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok 
TECH DIRECTOR – Ron Wartzok

Theseus – Jason Ashley
Hippolyta – Rebekah Drummond
Egeus – MacKenzie Parker
Hermia – Hannah DuBois
Helena – Trinity Cain
Lysander – Jacob Covey
Demetrius – Owen Newsom
Philostrate – Ellie Coyne

Titania – Ella Hall
Oberon – Clayton Stout
Puck – Bobby Shull
Fairy – Mya DuBois
Peasblossom – Annabel DuBois
Moth – Isabella Myers
Cobweb – Abigail Drummond
Mustardseed – Cana DuBois
Changling – Samantha Myers

Quince – Ella McIntosh
Bottom – Parker Ellenburg
Flute (Thisbe) – Abagayle Wright
Snug (Lion) – Jackson Barlow
Starveling (Moonshine) – Taylor Rogers
Snout (Wall) – Julia Redner

Oberon’s Court:
Malania Culbertson
Verona Rodabaugh
Mackenzie Parker
Jason Ashley

Titania’s Court:
Elizabeth Drummond
Ava DuBois
Rebekah Drummond
Ellie Coyne

 

Guys And Dolls
DIRECTOR – Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok 
TECH DIRECTOR – Ron Wartzok
MUSICAL DIRECTOR – Sue Coolman
ASST. DIRECTORS – Alex & Kayla Finney
CHOREOGRAPHER – Gillian Lintz

NICELY NICELY JOHNSON – Alex Finney
BENNY SOUTHSTREET – Steve Sharkey
RUSTY CHARLIE – Matthew Blomeke
ARVIDE ABERNATHY – Mitch Harper
HARRY THE HORSE – Dillon Higginbottom
LT. BRANNIGAN – Brianna Frazier
NATHAN DETROIT – Travis Fisher
SKY MASTERSON – Tanner Crawford
BIG JULE – Dave Dean
SARAH BROWN – Lina Willard
MISS ADELAIDE – Jana Henly
GENERAL CARTWRIGHT – Gillian Lintz
BOBBY SOXERS: Trinity Cain & Ava Storey
DRUNK: Jason Ashley
SIGHTSEERS: Gillian Lintz & Brianna Frazier
PRIZEFIGHER & MANAGER: David Dean & Owen Newsom
HOTBOX AUDIENCE: Ava Storey, Trinity Cain, Owen Newsom & Jason Ashley
MASTER OF CEREMONIES: David Troyer
WAITERS – Austin Guest & David Troyer
DANCERS: TBD

MISSION BAND:
AGATHA – Stephanie Westfall
CALVIN – Cy Westfall
MARTHA – Meg Westfall

HOTBOX GIRLS:
ALLISON – Gabbi Alford
FERGUSON – Andrea Broxon
VERNON – Kayla Smyth
MIMI – Ana Redner

CRAP SHOOTERS:
BRANDY BOTTLE BATES – Owen Newsom
SCRANTON SLIM – David Troyer
ANGIE THE OX – Austin Guest
SOCIETY MAX – TBD
LIVER LIPS LOUIE – Jason Ashley

And Then There Were None
DIRECTOR – Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok 
TECH DIRECTOR – Ron Wartzok
ASST. DIRECTOR – Ralph Tuttle

ROGERS – Steve Rodenberger
MRS. ROGERS – Debi Sackett
FRED NARRACOTT – Mike Blaugher
VERA CLAYTHORNE – Stephanie Westfall
PHILIP LOMBARD – Matt Stephenson
ANTHONY MARSTON – Jordan Hersey
WILLIAM BLORE – Ken Zuk
GENERAL MACKENZIE – Mitch Harper
EMILY BRENT – Debbie Hersey
SIR LAWRENCE WARGRAVE – Randy Neuman
DR. ARMSTRONG – Steve Bricker

Frozen, Jr.
DIRECTOR – Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok 
TECH DIRECTOR – Ron Wartzok
ASST. DIRECTOR – Linda and Lina Willard

YOUNG ANNA – Abigail Drummond
MIDDLE ANNA – Ella McIntosh
ANNA – Trinity Cain
YOUNG ELSA – Ellie Coyne
MIDDLE ELSA – Maggi Hall
ELSA – Rebekah Drummond
KING AGNARR – Jacob Covey
QUEEN IDURA – Kenlie Thomas
PABBIE – Hannah Surfus
BULDA – Taylor Rogers
BISHOP – Julia Redner
KRISTOFF – Ean McIntosh
SVEN – Adeline Sabinske
HANS – Owen Newsom
WESELTON – Parker Ellenberg
OLAF – Ellie Stephenson
OAKEN – Brenner Newsom

ENSEMBLE #1:
Jackson Blair
Morgan Blair
Reece Bumgardner
Ellie Coyne
Abigail Drummond
Elizabeth Drummond
Layla Frisch
Isabella Myers

ENSEMBLE #2:
Jacob Covey
Malaina Culbertson
Peyton Ellis
Ella Hall
Maggi Hall
Izzy Harlan
Ella McIntosh
Brenner Newsom
Julia Redner
Taylor Rogers
Adeline Sabinske
Hanna Surfus
Kenlie Thomas
Sophia Tolen
Abagayle Wright